| |
![]() |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
| Home\About us | Product | QA/QC | Events | Customer service | Contact us |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Monomer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ursolic acid is the isomer of oleanolic acid, so they have very familiar functions. Ursonic acid are recommended in treating skin problems, and it can improve the health of skin and hair. So it is the good choice in cosmetic industry. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
›5-HTP |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Common Name: Ursolic acid |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other Name: Urson, prunol, micromerol, and malol | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Herb Source: Vaccinicum vitis – idaca L. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parts Used: Leaves | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Molecular Formula: C30H48O3 | ![]() |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
| Molecular Weight: 456.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Standard Extract | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ›Arbutin ›Angelica extract ›Black cohosh extract ›Baicalin ›Capsaicin ›Capsanthin pigment ›Epimdium ›Fo-Ti extract ›Grape seed extract ›Ginseng extract ›Lycopene ›Methyl hesperidin ›Pueraria flavone ›Pine bark extract ›Quercetin ›Rutin ›Soybean isoflavones ›St.John´s wart extract .... |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chemical & Physical parameter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Appearance: White powder. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Storage: In a cool and dry place. Keep away from direct strong light. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Package: 25kg/drum. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shelf life: 24 months when properly stored. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| *Pls contact us if you could not find products you are interetsted in our product list, and we can customize for you or try to search them in our market for you. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
Copyright©Sichuan Sino-resource Biochemistry Co.,Ltd. 2004 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||